Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ust-Maja

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ust-Maja. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ust-Maja with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,3765,826
DjelfaAlgeria 8,5495,312
DavisAntarctica 15,0349,342
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,5245,297
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,1025,035
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,7185,417
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 10,3786,449
DhakaBangladesh 5,2933,289
D’UccleBelgium 6,8724,270
DiamantinaBrazil 15,3289,525
DiamantinoBrazil 14,8269,213
DouradosBrazil 15,7129,764
DoualaCameroon 11,4227,098
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,6674,765
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,6994,163
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 5,5433,445
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,9273,062
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,7824,836
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,5213,431
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,6264,739
Dryden, OnCanada 7,0504,381
DuianChina 3,7072,304
DubrovnikCroatia 7,1924,469
DjiboutiDjibouti 8,9645,570
DajabonDominican Republic 10,8146,720
DuvergeDominican Republic 10,9526,806
DabaaEgypt 7,8554,881
DakhlaEgypt 8,3635,197
DijonFrance 7,2054,477
DresdenGermany 6,5344,060
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,6492,889
DebrecenHungary 6,5904,095
DalatangiIceland 5,7943,601
DaltonganjIndia 5,5663,459
DarbhangaIndia 5,2703,275
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,7082,926
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,7022,922
DumkaIndia 5,3863,347
DwarkaIndia 6,5144,048
DezfulIran 6,7244,178
DublinIreland 6,8874,280
DecimomannuItaly 7,8694,890
DobbiacoItaly 7,0174,361
DimbokroIvory Coast 11,7547,304
Deir-AllaJordan 7,3914,593
DagorettiKenya 10,5556,559
DaugavpilsLatvia 5,6193,492
DedzaMalawi 11,9467,424
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,7351,700
DashbalbarMongolia 1,7451,084
DaweiMyanmar 5,9213,679
De BiltNetherlands 6,7174,174
De KooyNetherlands 6,6464,130
Den HelderNetherlands 6,6434,128
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,8127,340
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,0437,484
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,2987,021
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,2537,614
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,2607,619
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,9123,674
DalbandinPakistan 6,1623,829
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,5373,441
DirPakistan 5,1833,221
DroshPakistan 5,1543,203
Daguaan CityPhilippines 5,0553,141
DohaQatar 7,2024,476
DorohoiRomania 6,3503,946
Dikson IslandRussia 2,6311,635
DudinkaRussia 2,4071,496
DzardzanRussia 1,051653
DhahranSaudi Arabia 7,1844,464
DakarSenegal 11,2957,019
DaruSierra Leone 11,8267,349
DurbanSouth Africa 13,5988,450
DamazinSudan 9,4145,850
DongolaSudan 8,9015,531
DamascusSyria 7,2344,495
Damascus (Intl)Syria 7,2334,495
Deir EzzorSyria 6,8734,271
DusanbeTajikistan 5,0583,143
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,9596,810
DjerbaTunisia 8,3805,208
DiyarbakirTurkey 6,6354,123
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,4794,026
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,7694,206
DnepropetrovskUkraine 5,9223,680
DonetskUkraine 5,8423,630
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 6,9964,348
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,8945,527
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,6585,380
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,6475,373
Danville, IlUsa 8,2035,097
Darlington, ScUsa 9,0145,602
Davenport, WaUsa 6,3513,946
David City, NeUsa 7,7814,835
Dayton, OhUsa 8,3275,175
Dayton, WaUsa 6,4814,027
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 9,2075,721
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 7,4614,636
Decatur, IlUsa 8,1735,079
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,8445,496
Delaware, OhUsa 8,3435,185
Delphine, InUsa 8,1285,051
Denton, MdUsa 8,6205,357
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,6464,751
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,8694,890
Deseret, UtUsa 7,3874,590
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,2614,512
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,0995,033
Dickson, TnUsa 8,6315,364
Dillon, MtUsa 6,8134,234
Dixon, IlUsa 7,9354,931
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,0334,992
Dover, DeUsa 8,6205,357
Dover, TnUsa 8,6215,357
Dublin, TxUsa 8,6905,400
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,8734,892
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,3724,581
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,3815,208
Durham, NhUsa 8,2895,151
DakhlaWestern Sahara 10,2866,392


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -