Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ust-Maja

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ust-Maja. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ust-Maja with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,0873,161
FarahAfghanistan 5,9673,708
FormosaArgentina 16,09310,000
ForrestAustralia 10,1596,313
FrancistownBotswana 12,9748,062
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 13,6318,470
FloraniaBrazil 13,9368,660
FlorestaBrazil 14,2288,841
FlorianoBrazil 14,0498,730
FlorianopolisBrazil 16,36110,167
FormosaBrazil 15,0269,337
FortalezaBrazil 13,6928,508
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 16,0809,992
FrancaBrazil 15,5839,684
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,2823,904
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,6053,483
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 5,7933,600
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 5,1863,223
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 6,2943,911
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,9953,104
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,4643,395
Fort St John, BcCanada 5,4783,404
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 5,4673,397
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,0384,995
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,0485,001
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,0773,777
FayaChad 9,5755,950
FamagustaCyprus 7,2024,475
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,2913,909
FarafraEgypt 8,2615,133
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 11,8057,336
FichtelbergGermany 6,6304,120
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,8054,229
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,2344,495
FrederikshbGreenland 6,4003,977
FaranahGuinea 11,6057,212
FalconaraItaly 7,2814,525
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,3424,562
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,4094,604
FonniItaly 7,7824,836
FrontoneItaly 7,3154,546
FrosinoneItaly 7,4784,647
FukauraJapan 2,2261,384
FukueJapan 3,1061,930
FukuiJapan 2,7081,683
FukuokaJapan 2,9951,861
FukushimaJapan 2,5511,585
FukuyamaJapan 2,8851,793
FushikiJapan 2,6301,634
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,3802,722
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,9267,411
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 12,2747,627
FunchalMadeira 9,3465,808
Fort De FranceMartinique 11,5617,184
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,8945,527
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,7163,552
FaroPortugal 8,6555,378
FerganaRussia 4,7392,945
FreetownSierra Leone 11,8327,353
FalunSweden 5,5783,466
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,8444,253
FeodosijaUkraine 6,2203,865
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 3,7512,331
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,8934,905
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,9774,957
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,6064,726
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,2224,488
Farmington, MeUsa 8,0895,027
Farmington, MnUsa 7,5354,682
Farmington, MoUsa 8,3505,189
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,3324,556
Fayette, IaUsa 7,7714,829
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,4255,236
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,9785,579
Federal Point, FlUsa 9,4315,860
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 9,3755,826
Fillmore, UtUsa 7,4194,610
Findlay, OhUsa 8,2165,105
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 7,8144,856
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,0114,978
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,7974,845
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,5574,696
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,7084,790
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,6394,747
Fort Myers, FlUsa 9,7886,082
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,1865,087
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,4815,270
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,1785,082
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,6355,366
Framingham, MaUsa 8,3575,193
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,4995,282
Franklin, LaUsa 9,1145,664
Franklin, PaUsa 8,3145,166
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 8,7055,410
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 7,3004,536
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,2734,520


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -