Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ust-Maja

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ust-Maja. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ust-Maja with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,3853,346
KandaharAfghanistan 5,8443,632
KhostAfghanistan 5,4523,388
KunduzAfghanistan 5,2153,240
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 19,27211,976
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,2076,343
KlagenfurtAustria 6,9494,318
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,0663,769
KandiBenin 10,9906,829
Kamloops, BcCanada 5,9783,715
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,3644,576
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,3644,576
Kelowna, BcCanada 6,0893,784
Kenora, OnCanada 7,0074,354
Kingston, OnCanada 8,0475,001
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 3,7852,352
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,7022,922
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,6914,158
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,9424,935
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,5832,848
KashiChina 4,5842,849
KunmingChina 4,6202,871
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,9857,448
KhargaEgypt 8,2895,151
KosseirEgypt 8,0374,994
KajaaniFinland 4,8743,029
KuopioFinland 4,9873,099
KuusamoFinland 4,6912,915
KarlsruheGermany 6,9244,303
KasselGermany 6,6634,141
KonstanzGermany 7,0294,368
KumasiGhana 11,6287,226
KalamataGreece 7,5694,703
KerkiraGreece 7,4124,606
Kythira IslandGreece 7,6014,723
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,8443,632
Kap TobinGreenland 5,3543,327
KankanGuinea 11,5217,159
KindiaGuinea 11,6697,251
KissidougouGuinea 11,6497,239
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,8564,261
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 4,5182,808
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 4,5192,808
KeszthelyHungary 6,8304,244
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,0173,739
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,5033,420
KotaIndia 5,8883,659
KozhikodeIndia 7,2354,496
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 7,9044,912
KermanIran 6,4454,005
KermanshahIran 6,6004,101
Khoram AbadIran 6,6234,116
KilkennyIreland 6,9994,349
KingstonJamaica 10,8666,752
KagoshimaJapan 3,2182,000
KanazawaJapan 2,6501,647
KaruizawaJapan 2,6881,671
KatsuuraJapan 2,8371,763
KawaguchikoJapan 2,7841,730
KitamiesashiJapan 1,8001,119
KobeJapan 2,8561,775
KochiJapan 2,9831,853
KofuJapan 2,7641,718
KumagayaJapan 2,7171,689
KumamotoJapan 3,0781,913
KumejimaJapan 3,8312,381
KureJapan 2,9111,809
KushiroJapan 2,0471,272
KutchanJapan 1,9901,237
KyotoJapan 2,8221,754
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,4882,167
KitaleKenya 10,4266,479
Kuwait CityKuwait 7,0284,367
KufraLibya 8,7645,446
KaunasLithuania 5,8203,616
KlaipedaLithuania 5,8433,631
KybartaiLithuania 5,8813,655
KarongaMalawi 11,5487,176
Kota BharuMalaysia 6,6034,103
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 6,2493,883
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 6,9514,319
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 6,6654,142
KuantanMalaysia 6,8254,241
KuchingMalaysia 6,8664,266
KayesMali 11,1586,934
KeniebaMali 11,3207,035
KidalMali 10,2976,399
KitaMali 11,2426,986
KoutiaMali 11,1796,947
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 6,3713,959
KisinevMoldova 6,3273,932
KhalkhgolMongolia 1,7471,086
KhatgalMongolia 2,3941,488
KhovdMongolia 3,0381,888
KhujirtMongolia 2,5311,573
KhutagMongolia 2,3371,452
KenitraMorocco 8,9045,533
KalewaMyanmar 5,1593,206
KathaMyanmar 4,9723,090
KawthaungMyanmar 6,3363,937
KayukpyuMyanmar 5,5723,463
KengtungMyanmar 5,1233,184
KhamtiMyanmar 4,8172,994
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,9858,690
KathmanduNepal 5,1503,200
KoumacNew Caledonia 9,3945,838
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,9757,441
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,6357,230
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,8737,378
KarioiNew Zealand 11,7167,280
KawerauNew Zealand 11,6087,213
KopuaNew Zealand 11,8007,333
KanoNigeria 10,6596,623
KangnungNorth Korea 2,5471,583
KarasjokNorway 4,5292,814
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,7433,569
KristiansandNorway 6,0373,751
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,5683,460
KhasabOman 6,8574,261
KarachiPakistan 6,3993,977
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,3823,966
KhanpurPakistan 5,8403,629
KhuzdarPakistan 6,1373,813
KororPalau 5,8983,665
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,4884,032
KlodzkoPoland 6,5004,039
KoszalinPoland 6,1583,827
KrakowPoland 6,4153,986
KalakanRussia 1,196743
KaliningradRussia 5,9543,700
KamenskoeRussia 1,6871,048
KandalaksaRussia 4,4972,795
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,0352,507
KazanRussia 4,6852,911
KemRussia 4,5862,850
KerchRussia 6,1403,815
KhabarovskRussia 1,320820
KirenskRussia 1,525947
KirovRussia 4,4522,767
KljuciRussia 1,592989
KolpasevRussia 2,8531,773
KorfRussia 1,7181,068
KostromaRussia 4,9033,047
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 1,7421,082
KotlasRussia 4,3952,731
KrasnodarRussia 6,0443,756
KrasnojarskRussia 4,4502,765
KrasnoufimskRussia 4,2172,620
KrasnoyarskRussia 2,4411,517
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,1971,987
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 4,8112,990
KurganRussia 3,9222,437
KurskRussia 5,5933,475
KyraRussia 1,8561,153
KigaliRwanda 10,9796,823
KoldaSenegal 11,4277,101
KabalaSierra Leone 11,6787,257
KosiceSlovakia 6,4884,032
KimberleySouth Africa 13,8288,593
KimchaekSouth Korea 2,2221,381
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,3834,588
KadugliSudan 9,7376,051
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 8,8915,525
KassalaSudan 8,9515,562
KhartoumSudan 9,1415,680
KostiSudan 9,3715,823
KalmarSweden 5,9213,679
KaresuandoSweden 4,6952,918
KarlstadSweden 5,7573,577
KristianstadSweden 6,0523,761
KamishliSyria 6,6604,139
KanchanaburiThailand 5,8773,652
Khlong YaiThailand 5,9903,722
Khon KaenThailand 5,5023,419
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 5,9193,678
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 5,6833,532
KairouanTunisia 8,1975,094
KahramanmarasTurkey 6,8244,240
KarsTurkey 6,2503,884
KastamonuTurkey 6,6284,119
KayseriTurkey 6,7904,219
KonyaTurkey 7,0024,351
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,2633,271
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,6973,540
KinlossUk 6,3903,971
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 5,7503,573
KievUkraine 5,9533,700
KirillovkaUkraine 5,9723,711
KirovogradUkraine 6,0513,760
KlepininoUkraine 6,2193,865
KomissarovkaUkraine 5,9843,719
Kovel’Ukraine 6,1203,803
Krovoj RogUkraine 6,0503,759
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,0324,991
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 6,4514,008
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,0635,011
Keene, NhUsa 8,2705,139
Kenton, OhUsa 8,2115,103
Kenton, OkUsa 7,9944,968
Key West, FloridaUsa 10,0176,225
Kimball, NeUsa 7,5574,696
King Salmon, AkUsa 3,7102,306
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,2835,147
Kinston, NcUsa 9,0035,595
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 6,6934,159
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,7585,443
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 3,9702,467
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 3,0471,893
KabompoZambia 12,4277,722
KabweZambia 12,2777,629
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,2707,625
KafirondaZambia 12,1187,530
KaomaZambia 12,5107,774
KasamaZambia 11,7247,286
KasempaZambia 12,3317,663
KawambwaZambia 11,7967,330
KaroiZimbabwe 12,4427,731


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -