Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ust-Maja

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ust-Maja. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ust-Maja with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,5073,422
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,3063,297
MilianaAlgeria 8,4175,231
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,2178,213
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,5269,648
Malarg EArgentina 16,76010,415
MaquinchaoArgentina 17,36510,791
Mar Del PlataArgentina 17,38010,800
Marcos JuarezArgentina 16,70710,382
MendozaArgentina 16,51910,265
Mendoza AeroArgentina 16,51610,263
Monte CaserosArgentina 16,54810,283
Mackay MoAustralia 9,1605,692
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,9578,052
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,1685,697
MeekatharraAustralia 9,7826,078
Melbourne (airport)Australia 10,9446,801
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 10,9616,811
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 10,5446,552
Mount GambierAustralia 10,9276,790
Mount IsaAustralia 9,0255,608
MuharraqBahrain 7,1574,448
MinskBelarus 5,7593,579
MogilevBelarus 5,6593,516
MaunBotswana 13,0808,128
MacapaBrazil 13,2808,253
MacauBrazil 13,8248,590
MaceioBrazil 14,3178,897
MachadoBrazil 15,7109,762
ManausBrazil 13,5318,409
MarabaBrazil 13,8888,630
MaringaBrazil 15,8759,865
Monte AlegreBrazil 13,4828,378
Monte AzulBrazil 14,9739,304
Monte SantoBrazil 14,4378,971
MonteiroBrazil 14,1358,783
Montes ClarosBrazil 15,1589,419
Morada NovaBrazil 13,8368,598
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 14,5369,033
MamfeCameroon 11,2687,002
MarouaCameroon 10,5616,563
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,3473,323
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,8364,870
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 6,5234,053
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,3072,677
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 5,4873,410
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 6,4283,994
Merry Island, BcCanada 5,9413,692
Moncton, NbCanada 8,0485,001
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,7264,801
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,9724,954
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,9714,953
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,5874,093
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,2084,479
Morden, MbCanada 6,9524,320
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,9084,914
MoundouChad 10,6646,627
MatecanaColombia 12,3047,646
MoroniComoros 11,2036,962
MosnovCzech Republic 6,5144,048
MarstalDenmark 6,2823,904
Melville HallDominica 11,4567,119
MichesDominican Republic 10,9406,798
MocaDominican Republic 10,8656,751
MoncionDominican Republic 10,8466,740
Monte CristiDominican Republic 10,7856,702
Monte PlataDominican Republic 10,9446,800
MilagroEcuador 12,9198,028
Mersa MatruhEgypt 7,8864,900
MinyaEgypt 8,0274,988
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 11,4917,141
MassawaEritrea 8,7735,452
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,0213,741
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 5,4873,410
MarseilleFrance 7,5884,715
MontpellierFrance 7,6144,731
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 12,8587,990
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 12,2597,618
MakokouGabon 11,6197,220
MayumbaGabon 12,1257,535
MitzicGabon 11,6617,246
MkamboGabon 11,5227,160
MoandaGabon 11,8047,335
MouilaGabon 11,9527,427
MagdeburgGermany 6,5134,047
MunichGermany 6,8734,271
MünsterGermany 6,6554,136
MethoniGreece 7,6054,726
MilosGreece 7,4954,657
MitiliniGreece 7,1744,458
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 7,1734,457
MacentaGuinea 11,7247,285
MamouGuinea 11,6117,215
Midway IslandHawaii 5,0553,141
MiskolcHungary 6,5674,081
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,1234,427
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,2813,282
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,6444,129
MusulipatnamIndia 6,4784,025
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 6,5994,101
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 6,8134,233
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,0034,352
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 7,6744,769
MashhadIran 5,7583,578
Malin HeadIreland 6,7114,170
M. CalamitaItaly 7,4784,647
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,4584,634
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,7304,804
MilanItaly 7,2474,504
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,2494,504
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,4844,651
ManIvory Coast 11,7787,319
MaebashiJapan 2,6861,669
MaizuruJapan 2,7731,723
MakurazakiJapan 3,2522,021
MatsueJapan 2,7731,723
MatsumotoJapan 2,6961,675
MatsuyamaJapan 2,9531,835
MinamidaitojimaJapan 3,8502,392
MinamitorishimaJapan 4,2872,664
MishimaJapan 2,8281,757
MitoJapan 2,7031,680
MiyakejimaJapan 2,9441,829
MiyakoJapan 2,3641,469
MiyakojimaJapan 4,0192,497
MiyakonojoJapan 3,1961,986
MiyazakiJapan 3,1711,970
MombetsuJapan 1,8791,167
MoriokaJapan 2,3471,458
MuroranJapan 2,0581,279
MurotomisakiJapan 3,0171,875
MutsuJapan 2,1741,351
Ma’AnJordan 7,5764,708
MafraqJordan 7,3454,564
MombasaKenya 10,6626,625
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,6594,759
MaseruLesotho 13,7298,531
MonroviaLiberia 11,9947,453
MisratahLibya 8,3345,179
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,4147,093
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,7687,313
MananjaryMadagascar 11,8357,354
MorondavaMadagascar 11,9657,435
MakhangaMalawi 12,1087,524
MangochiMalawi 11,9037,397
MwmosaMalawi 12,0437,483
MzimbaMalawi 11,7497,301
MzuzuMalawi 11,6857,261
MalaccaMalaysia 7,0184,361
MersingMalaysia 6,9474,317
MiriMalaysia 6,4694,020
MaleMaldives 8,0465,000
MenakaMali 10,5306,543
MoptiMali 10,9076,778
MajuroMarshall Islands 6,6774,149
MazatlanMexico 9,2325,737
MeridaMexico 10,1396,300
Mexico CityMexico 9,9296,170
MonterreyMexico 9,2455,745
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,8146,098
MaantyMongolia 2,2631,406
MandalgoviMongolia 2,4531,524
MatadMongolia 1,9071,185
MurenMongolia 2,4521,524
MarrakechMorocco 9,2295,735
MeknesMorocco 8,9165,541
MideltMorocco 9,0185,604
MaputoMozambique 13,1368,163
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 11,6557,243
MandalayMyanmar 5,2023,232
MeiktilaMyanmar 5,3293,312
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 6,0793,777
MindatMyanmar 5,3573,329
MonywaMyanmar 5,2323,251
MyeikMyanmar 6,0793,777
MyitkyinaMyanmar 4,8052,986
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,8194,237
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,2447,609
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,6827,259
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,4817,134
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,0687,499
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,6667,249
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,6117,215
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,9267,411
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,8217,346
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,8477,362
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,0197,469
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,0697,500
ManaguaNicaragua 11,1776,946
MasatepeNicaragua 11,2106,966
MagariaNiger 10,5466,553
Maine SoroaNiger 10,3856,453
MaradiNiger 10,5776,573
MaiduguriNigeria 10,4756,509
MakurdiNigeria 11,0986,896
MinnaNigeria 10,9946,832
Mokp’oNorth Korea 2,9021,803
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,1013,170
MajisOman 6,9984,348
MasirahOman 7,2314,493
Muscat  Oman 6,9884,343
MultanPakistan 5,6563,515
MurreePakistan 5,2133,240
MadangPapua New Guinea 7,3624,575
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 15,5909,688
MoyobambaPeru 13,4238,341
MactanPhilippines 5,6343,501
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 5,2093,237
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,1245,048
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,5417,172
MagadanRussia 911566
MahackalaRussia 5,8113,611
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,5342,196
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,5332,196
MarkovoRussia 1,8771,167
MinusinskRussia 2,6371,639
MogocaRussia 1,151715
MoscowRussia 5,1893,224
MurmanskRussia 4,3462,700
MadinahSaudi Arabia 7,9064,913
MatamSenegal 11,0836,887
MogadishuSomalia 9,7626,066
MadridSpain 8,1685,076
Madrid (b)Spain 8,1775,081
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,9864,962
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,5925,339
MelillaSpain 8,6925,401
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,3635,197
MalakalSudan 9,7776,075
MbabaneSwaziland 13,2528,235
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,2284,491
Mae Hong SonThailand 5,3953,353
Mae SariangThailand 5,5123,425
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 5,6393,504
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 5,4263,372
MalatyaTurkey 6,6904,157
MersinTurkey 7,0104,356
MuglaTurkey 7,2694,517
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,7944,222
ManstonUk 6,9054,291
MeloUruguay 16,83410,461
MercedesUruguay 16,86410,479
MontevideoUruguay 17,07410,610
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 9,0975,653
Madison, FlUsa 9,2965,777
Madison, InUsa 8,3945,216
Madison, NeUsa 7,7104,791
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,8384,871
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,0154,980
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,7874,839
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,4235,234
Marengo, IlUsa 7,9654,950
Marion, InUsa 8,1565,068
Marion, NcUsa 8,7945,464
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,5364,683
Marshall, TxUsa 8,7685,448
Martinsburg, WvUsa 8,5755,328
Mc Grath, AkUsa 3,5192,187
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,4115,226
Mcgill, NvUsa 7,2714,518
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,3865,211
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,7215,419
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,0555,005
Medford, WiUsa 7,6014,723
Mellette, SdUsa 7,3404,561
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,6575,379
Mena, ArUsa 8,5285,299
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,9805,580
Mexia, TxUsa 8,7805,456
Mexico, MoUsa 8,1835,085
Miami, FloridaUsa 9,9296,170
Midland, TxUsa 8,5335,303
Milan, MnUsa 7,4404,623
Milbank, SdUsa 7,3974,597
Miles City, MontanaUsa 6,9534,321
Milford, DeUsa 8,6425,370
Milledgeville, GaUsa 9,0845,645
Millen, GaUsa 9,1345,676
Millport, OhUsa 8,2895,151
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 8,3725,202
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,8994,908
Minden, NeUsa 7,7424,811
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,5404,686
Minonk, IlUsa 8,0785,020
Missoula, MtUsa 6,5884,094
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 9,1695,698
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,9774,957
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,0084,976
Monroe, NcUsa 8,9365,553
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,4404,623
Montgomery AlUsa 9,0585,628
Montrose, CoUsa 7,6954,782
Moorestown, NjUsa 8,5355,303
Morehead City, NcUsa 9,0275,610
Morganton, NcUsa 8,7945,464
Moro, OrUsa 6,4724,022
Morris, MnUsa 7,3394,560
Morrison, IlUsa 7,9564,944
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,7145,415
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,0274,988
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,9974,970
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,8694,890
Mount Washington, NhUsa 8,1465,062
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,3815,208
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,6855,397
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,9224,923
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,4045,222
MaiquetiaVenezuela 11,8977,393
MaracaiboVenezuela 11,7937,328
MaracayVenezuela 11,9217,408
MaturinVenezuela 12,0627,496
Mene GrandeVenezuela 11,8947,391
MeridaVenezuela 12,0197,469
MagoyeZambia 12,4737,751
MansaZambia 11,9347,416
MbalaZambia 11,5827,197
MfuweZambia 11,9747,441
MisamfuZambia 11,7077,275
MonguZambia 12,6427,856
MpikaZambia 11,8707,376
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,9767,442
Mt MakuluZambia 12,3947,702
MumbwaZambia 12,4067,709
MwinilungaZambia 12,2367,603
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,6807,880


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -