Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ust-Maja

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ust-Maja. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ust-Maja with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,3283,311
NeuquenArgentina 17,16210,665
Nueve De JulioArgentina 17,03310,585
Norfolk IslandAustralia 10,4016,463
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 8,6975,405
Nowra RanAustralia 10,7026,650
NuriootpaAustralia 10,5566,560
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 10,0846,266
NatitingouBenin 11,1376,921
Nova FriburgoBrazil 15,7729,801
NgaoundereCameroon 10,9056,776
NkoundjaCameroon 11,2086,965
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,9364,310
Nanaimo, BcCanada 5,9663,707
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,6344,744
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,1864,465
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,5242,812
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,2593,889
North Bay, OnCanada 7,7574,820
N’DjamenaChad 10,3556,435
NanchangChina 3,7982,360
NanjingChina 3,3582,087
NanningChina 4,6652,899
NicosiaCyprus 7,2304,493
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,2303,871
NaguaDominican Republic 10,8816,762
NeybaDominican Republic 10,9446,801
NegeleEthiopia 9,7606,065
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 9,5035,905
NandiFiji 9,5035,905
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,2503,263
NancyFrance 7,0264,366
NantesFrance 7,4184,610
NiceFrance 7,4994,660
NeustrelitzGermany 6,3443,942
NurembergGermany 6,7844,216
NurnbergGermany 6,7854,217
NaxosGreece 7,4164,608
NanortalikGreenland 6,6144,110
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,4994,039
NordGreenland 4,1332,569
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,1563,825
NzerekoreGuinea 11,7667,311
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,1063,795
New DelhiIndia 5,4943,414
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,5154,670
NaganoJapan 2,6511,647
NagasakiJapan 3,0931,922
NagoJapan 3,7892,354
NagoyaJapan 2,8101,746
Naha, OkinawaJapan 3,8352,383
NaraJapan 2,8581,776
NazeJapan 3,5782,223
NemuroJapan 2,0381,266
NiigataJapan 2,5191,565
NikkoJapan 2,6531,649
NobeokaJapan 3,0981,925
NairobiKenya 10,5566,559
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,3435,184
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,4172,745
NidaLithuania 5,8853,657
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,0826,886
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,7667,311
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,6847,261
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,8127,340
NaraMali 10,9486,803
NioroMali 11,0086,840
NemaMauritania 10,7946,707
NouakchottMauritania 10,8926,768
NoumeaNew Caledonia 9,6365,988
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,7597,307
NelsonNew Zealand 11,8447,360
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,6297,227
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,8887,387
NandaimeNicaragua 11,2306,979
N’GuigmiNiger 10,2316,358
NiameyNiger 10,7786,698
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,8273,000
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,3872,726
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,0782,534
NawabshahPakistan 6,1883,846
NokkundiPakistan 6,2593,890
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 15,4219,583
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 5,2173,242
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,7482,329
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 1,363847
NikolaevRussia 6,1963,850
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 889552
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 1,9341,202
NizneangarskRussia 1,537955
Nizne-UdinskRussia 2,1651,346
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,7092,305
NovgorodRussia 5,2223,245
NovosibirskRussia 3,0371,887
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,4144,607
No. 6Sudan 8,6425,370
NyalaSudan 9,8836,141
Nakhon PhanomThailand 5,3303,312
Nakhon SawanThailand 5,6833,532
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 6,4353,999
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 5,3383,317
NarathiwatThailand 6,5914,096
NigdeTurkey 6,8994,287
NebitdagTurkmenistan 5,7603,579
Nikopol’Ukraine 6,0353,750
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,1665,075
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,1665,075
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,6405,369
Natchez, MsUsa 8,9735,576
Neosho, MoUsa 8,3235,172
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,3975,218
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,4945,278
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,3145,166
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,7554,819
New London, WiUsa 7,7254,800
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,1825,706
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,1765,702
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,6064,726
New YorkUsa 8,4485,249
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,4905,276
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,4755,266
Newark, NjUsa 8,4775,267
Newberry, MiUsa 7,6334,743
Newberry, ScUsa 9,0065,596
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,2185,107
Newnan, GaUsa 9,0265,609
Newport, TnUsa 8,7665,448
Nome, AlaskaUsa 3,0071,868
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,8425,494
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,6974,783
North Bend, OregonUsa 6,4704,021
North Loup, NeUsa 7,6414,748
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,6674,764
Norton, KsUsa 7,8064,851
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,2225,109
NdolaZambia 12,1287,536


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -