Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ust-Maja

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ust-Maja. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ust-Maja with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,5805,332
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,6626,004
OranArgentina 15,6279,711
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2895,772
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 9,7736,073
OstendeBelgium 6,8714,270
ObidosBrazil 13,4588,363
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 11,0396,860
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,9484,939
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,9504,940
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,12110,639
OdenseDenmark 6,2333,873
OtavaloEcuador 12,7157,901
Ono-I-LauFiji 9,9476,181
OuluFinland 4,8963,042
OroomiehIran 6,4103,983
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,6944,781
OdienneIvory Coast 11,5567,181
ObihiroJapan 2,0301,262
OfunatoJapan 2,4241,506
OitaJapan 3,0261,880
OkayamaJapan 2,8601,777
OkinoerabuJapan 3,6902,293
OmaezakiJapan 2,8791,789
OmuJapan 1,8461,147
OnahamaJapan 2,6451,644
OsakaJapan 2,8591,777
OshimaJapan 2,8721,785
OtaruJapan 1,9631,220
OwaseJapan 2,9291,820
OuarzazateMorocco 9,2685,759
OujoaMorocco 8,7115,413
OuanahamNew Caledonia 9,4975,902
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,7887,325
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,0997,519
OphirNew Zealand 12,1567,554
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,6247,223
OtautauNew Zealand 12,2307,600
OcotalNicaragua 11,0186,847
OrlandNorway 5,4643,395
OsloNorway 5,7883,596
OhotskRussia 501311
OkhotskRussia 501311
OlekminskRussia 770478
OlenekRussia 1,376855
OmskRussia 3,5432,201
OnegaRussia 4,5402,821
OrenburgRussia 4,7132,928
OymyakonRussia 557346
OviedoSpain 7,9314,928
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,3753,340
Orkney IslandsUk 6,2413,879
OdessaUkraine 6,3023,916
OvrucUkraine 5,9463,695
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,7315,426
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,6764,770
Oakland, MdUsa 8,5515,314
Oakley, IdUsa 7,0574,385
Oconto, WiUsa 7,6984,784
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,9974,969
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,3615,196
Olathe, KsUsa 8,0845,023
Olivia, MnUsa 7,4944,657
Olympia, WaUsa 6,2083,858
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,8194,859
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,8084,852
Oolitic, InUsa 8,3375,181
Orlando, FlUsa 9,6175,976
Orono, MeUsa 8,1065,037
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,7694,827
Oswego, NyUsa 8,1315,053
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,0695,014
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,0845,023
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,4655,260
Owosso, MiUsa 7,9964,969
Ozark, ArUsa 8,5285,299


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -