Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ust-Maja

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ust-Maja. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ust-Maja with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,6225,979
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,3963,975
ParanaArgentina 16,65110,347
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 16,49410,249
PehuajoArgentina 17,05010,595
PergaminoArgentina 16,87510,486
PigeArgentina 17,21910,700
Pilar ObsArgentina 16,54910,284
PosadasArgentina 16,26010,104
PresidenciaArgentina 16,11210,012
Puente Del IncaArgentina 16,47510,238
Punta IndioArgentina 17,10910,632
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,4026,464
Port HedlandAustralia 9,0935,650
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,9535,564
ParakouBenin 11,1876,951
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 14,3048,889
ParacatuBrazil 15,2149,454
ParanaBrazil 14,6939,130
ParanaguaBrazil 16,13110,024
ParanaibaBrazil 15,4699,613
ParintinsBrazil 13,5238,403
ParnaibaBrazil 13,6368,473
Passo FundoBrazil 16,40510,194
Patos De MinasBrazil 15,3689,550
PaulistanaBrazil 14,1948,820
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 14,3138,895
Pedra AzulBrazil 15,0689,363
PeixeBrazil 14,6359,094
PetrolinaBrazil 14,3298,904
PicosBrazil 14,0778,747
PiraiBrazil 15,8169,828
PirenopolisBrazil 15,0569,356
PompeuBrazil 15,4379,593
Ponta PoraBrazil 15,7339,777
Porto De MozBrazil 13,4698,369
Porto UniaoBrazil 16,19510,063
Porto VelhoBrazil 14,0768,747
Porto-AlegreBrazil 16,61210,323
Porto-NacionalBrazil 14,4879,002
PosseBrazil 14,8689,239
PlevenBulgaria 6,8514,257
PlovdivBulgaria 6,9634,327
Phnom PenhCambodia 5,9473,696
Peace River, AbCanada 5,6053,483
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,2603,268
Penticton, BcCanada 6,1253,806
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,8474,876
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,0074,976
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,9574,323
Port Alberni, BcCanada 5,9093,672
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,9484,939
Port Hardy, BcCanada 5,6823,531
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,8754,272
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,3063,919
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 5,6053,483
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 5,2423,257
Princeton, BcCanada 6,6034,103
ParronChile 16,59510,312
Puerto AysenChile 17,57910,924
Puerto MonttChile 17,19810,687
Punta ArenasChile 18,28111,360
PingbianChina 3,5872,229
PeralesColombia 12,3627,682
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,3707,687
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,4627,123
PragueCzech Republic 6,6164,111
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,9846,826
PimentelDominican Republic 10,8976,771
PoloDominican Republic 10,9896,829
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 10,8246,726
PichilingueEcuador 12,8177,964
PortoviejoEcuador 12,7767,939
PuyoEcuador 12,9108,023
Port-SaidEgypt 7,6484,752
ParisFrance 7,1334,433
PerpignanFrance 7,7364,807
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 13,4888,382
Port-GentilGabon 11,9427,421
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,4147,714
PotsdamGermany 6,4374,000
PatrasGreece 7,4674,640
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,7032,923
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,6214,115
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 11,3747,068
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 10,9316,793
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,9436,800
PecsHungary 6,8644,265
PambanIndia 7,2584,510
PuneIndia 6,6254,117
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,4204,611
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,0544,383
PadovaItaly 7,1594,448
Paganella MountainItaly 7,1154,422
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,8274,864
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,8294,865
PantelleriaItaly 8,0104,977
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,2764,521
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,8194,859
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,3644,576
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,3664,577
PiacenzaItaly 7,2854,527
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,3844,588
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,2404,499
Ponza IslandItaly 7,5644,700
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,4794,648
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,5094,666
PrizziItaly 7,8624,886
PakseLaos 5,5393,442
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 6,7644,203
PamplemoussesMauritius 11,2496,990
PlaisanceMauritius 11,2747,006
PohnpeiMicronesia 6,2643,893
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,1734,457
PatheinMyanmar 5,7883,597
PutaoMyanmar 4,6082,864
PyiMyanmar 5,5623,456
PoindimieNew Caledonia 9,4625,880
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,5007,146
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,8087,338
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,8087,337
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,8517,365
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,3657,062
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,6177,219
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,0706,879
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,4597,121
PohangNorth Korea 2,7321,698
PyongyangNorth Korea 2,4501,522
PadidanPakistan 6,1453,819
PanjgurPakistan 6,3563,949
ParachinarPakistan 5,3983,355
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,5474,069
PeshawarPakistan 5,3033,296
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 7,8454,875
PilarParaguay 16,16610,046
PiscoPeru 14,2638,863
PiuraPeru 13,2108,209
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 14,3618,924
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 5,7793,591
PoznanPoland 6,3033,917
PrzemyslPoland 6,3263,931
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,2855,148
PortalegrePortugal 8,4015,220
Porto Portugal 8,2375,118
PavelecRussia 5,2883,286
PecoraRussia 3,7202,311
PermRussia 4,2022,611
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 1,6671,036
PetrozavodskRussia 4,8403,008
PjatigorskRussia 5,9423,693
PoronajskRussia 1,357843
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,0023,730
Providenja BayRussia 2,6541,649
PskovRussia 5,3923,351
PodorSenegal 11,0216,848
PopradSlovakia 6,4934,035
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,2548,858
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,3608,302
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,0655,012
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,3524,569
Port SudanSudan 8,5115,289
ParamariboSuriname 12,6027,831
PiteåSweden 4,9843,097
PalmyraSyria 7,0384,373
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,9526,806
PhetchabunThailand 5,5653,458
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 5,5613,456
PhraeThailand 5,4283,373
PhuketThailand 6,5614,077
Phuket (airport)Thailand 6,5374,062
Prachin BuriThailand 5,8063,608
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 6,0953,787
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 11,9977,455
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,1554,446
PoltavaUkraine 5,8523,637
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 16,84510,468
PradoUruguay 17,07610,611
Punta Del EsteUruguay 17,11210,634
Palestine, IlUsa 8,3075,162
Pana, IlUsa 8,2345,117
Paoli, InUsa 8,3665,199
Paris, IlUsa 8,2035,097
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,2784,522
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,1925,712
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,3434,563
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,4445,247
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,2755,142
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,9474,939
Pendleton, OrUsa 6,5034,041
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,2245,732
Peoria, IlUsa 8,0835,023
Perry, OkUsa 8,3205,170
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,5425,308
Philo, OhUsa 8,3705,201
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 7,9714,953
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,3564,571
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,6765,391
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,3004,537
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,5314,680
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,3605,195
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,4485,249
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,4125,227
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,5265,298
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,0284,367
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,3004,537
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,0695,014
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,7725,451
Port Angeles, WaUsa 6,1113,797
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,0485,622
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,4275,237
Port Townsend, WaUsa 6,1113,797
Portage, WiUsa 7,7584,821
Portland, MaineUsa 8,2305,114
Portland, OregonUsa 6,3463,943
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,7924,842
Prescott, ArUsa 8,6665,385
Priest River, IdUsa 6,3543,948
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,7285,424
Princeton, InUsa 8,4125,227
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,4185,231
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,8074,852
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,4327,725
PetaukeZambia 12,1047,521


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -