Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ust-Maja

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ust-Maja. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ust-Maja with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 18,53311,517
UaupesBrazil 13,0368,101
UbatubaBrazil 15,9089,886
UberabaBrazil 15,4939,628
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,6193,492
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,5872,229
UpernavikGreenland 5,1853,222
UummannaqGreenland 5,4343,377
UdineItaly 7,0464,378
Ustica IslandItaly 7,7744,831
UenoJapan 2,8511,772
UnzendakeJapan 3,0901,920
UrakawaJapan 2,1031,307
UshibukaJapan 3,1511,958
UtsunomiyaJapan 2,6781,664
UwajimaJapan 3,0221,878
UkmergeLithuania 5,7513,574
UtenaLithuania 5,6973,540
UlaangomMongolia 2,8781,789
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,2411,393
UlgiiMongolia 3,0591,901
UliastaiMongolia 2,7731,723
UmnugoviMongolia 2,9551,836
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,1121,312
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 2,5591,590
UfaRussia 4,4502,765
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 2,6571,651
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 1,8981,179
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 1,404873
Ust-BarguzinRussia 1,7131,064
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,8982,422
Ust-KamcatskRussia 1,6981,055
Umm BeninSudan 9,3135,787
UmeƄSweden 5,1473,198
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 5,5563,452
Udon ThaniThailand 5,4053,359
Uttaradit EastThailand 5,4823,407
UrfaTurkey 6,7764,211
UsakTurkey 7,0824,401
Uman’Ukraine 6,1143,799
UzgorodUkraine 6,4554,011
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,4385,243
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,2385,119
Urbana, IlUsa 8,2035,097
Urbana, OhUsa 8,3125,165


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -